Supply of Blue Star 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Indian Navy

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Blue Star 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991073Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Blue Star 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991073
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991073, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement concerns essential operational equipment: the acquisition of two (2) units of "BLUE STAR 1.5 TON WINDOW AC". This tender will be open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 11:06 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this specified item category, contributing to the operational readiness and infrastructure support requirements of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-09-03-10-47-06_5f6e898f48aaa7c49eb0a16314b2d389.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840676.pdf
  • Document
    1788412977.pdf
  • Document
    sow_0120173c-2db1-42bb-a7751788413542944_jagadish.moyyi90.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Planning..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-Ton Blue Star Cassette Air Conditioners..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-Ton Blue Star Cassette Air...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category