Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Army

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990119, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators - DG Sets (DFM) Kirloskar No Buyer Premises," indicating a critical need for specialized maintenance services for Kirloskar diesel generators at the buyer's designated locations. The tender will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 7:55 PM, and closes on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically designed for qualified service providers capable of undertaking comprehensive repair and overhauling of these essential power generation units, ensuring their continued operational readiness for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Kirloskar Diesel Engines at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for ITBP..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar DFM..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Kirloskar and Mahindra DG..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Kirloskar Diesel Engines at Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for ITBP...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Kirloskar and Mahindra...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category