Annual Maintenance Contract for Kirloskar Diesel Engines at Bhilai Steel Plant

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Kirloskar Diesel Engines at Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989118Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Kirloskar Diesel Engines at Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989118
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for their Bhilai Steel Plant, located at the address 490009 BHILAI STEEL PLANT. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989118, issued by the Contract Cell Works office on 03-09-2026, SAIL is seeking proposals for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of KIRLOSKAR diesel engines. This custom bid for services will commence accepting applications from 03-09-2026 at 4:45 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, with the organizational name being Bhilai Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine Overhaul and Repair Services at IOCL Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Amc For One Year Period Of 5 Head Pail..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and Plate..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine Overhaul and Repair Services at IOCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Amc For One Year Period Of 5 Head...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category