Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine Overhaul and Repair Services at IOCL Guwahati Refinery

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine Overhaul and Repair Services at IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986598Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreaves Cotton Diesel Engine Overhaul and Repair Services at IOCL Guwahati Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986598
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) through its Guwahati Refinery, concerns a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for the specialized overhauling, repair, and reconditioning of Greaves Cotton make diesel engines. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986598, IOCL is seeking expert services for customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Care and Maintenance Contract) of pre-owned products, specifically these diesel engines. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, opens for bidding on 02-09-2026 at 12:09 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Potential applicants, such as MECWEL ENGINEERS, should note that the scope of work specifically includes comprehensive maintenance, repair, and reconditioning, indicating a requirement for specialized technical expertise and capabilities in handling such critical equipment at the IOCL Guwahati Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM Sets..read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Greaves Cotton Diesel Generators at HVJ Compressor..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM...read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Greaves Cotton Diesel Generators at HVJ...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category