| Tender Title | Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and Plate Finishing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960579 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960579, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Bhilai Steel Plant, located at 490001 BHILAI STEEL PLANT. The Ministry of Steel is the governing body overseeing this procurement. The tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the round-the-clock operation of the Finishing section of the Plate Mill at Bhilai Steel Plant. The scope of work specifically pertains to the finishing of plates produced within this facility. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid period commences on 03-09-2026 at 9:27 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,000,000.0 is required for participation. Further details regarding this custom bid for services can be obtained from the Contract Cell Works office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Round-the-Clock Operation and Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Heavy Plate..read more
Outsourced Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill Shipping..read more
Ultrasonic Testing Services for Steel Plates with Apparatus and Fluids..read more
Supply of HCHCR D2 Cold Work Tool Steel Plate..read more
Plate Mill Electrical Maintenance Services Outsourcing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category