| Tender Title | Plate Mill Electrical Maintenance Services Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) through its Bhilai Steel Plant, specifically the Contract Cell Works, under the Ministry of Steel, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978888, this custom bid focuses on the outsourcing of electrical maintenance activities within the finishing area of the Plate Mill. The procurement window opens on September 3, 2026, at 5:13 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹500,000.0. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service, demonstrating their expertise and capacity to ensure the uninterrupted and efficient operation of the Plate Mill's electrical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill Shipping..read more
Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category