| Tender Title | Supply of HCHCR D2 Cold Work Tool Steel Plate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993135, is being issued by the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through the Organisation Name Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises), dated 03-09-2026. The tender pertains to the procurement of HCHCR D2 Cold Work Tool Steel Plate, with a total required quantity of 1000 units. The bid submission period will commence on 03-09-2026 at 3:02 PM and conclude on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Indo German Tool Room Aurangabad, under the Ministry State Name Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this critical material.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Bohler K340 Cold Work Tool Steel Plates..read more
Indian Army Steel Plate and Related Equipment Procurement for Leh..read more
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category