| Tender Title | Supply of Office Furniture and Metal Storage Solutions for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938660 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for a significant procurement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938660. This tender, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 1:41 PM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks the supply of a diverse range of furniture and storage solutions for the Indian Army. The total quantity of items required is 314, encompassing Metal Storage Cabinets (Q2), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2), Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Sofas (V3) (Q2), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), and Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2). This procurement is crucial for furnishing and equipping various facilities within the organization, ensuring operational readiness and personnel well-being.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie..read more
Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway..read more
Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more
Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre..read more
Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category