| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Construction Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946037 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946037 and dated 24-08-2026, is issued by the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 6:07 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 256,476 units across a diverse range of item categories, including but not limited to those falling under codes such as 6640005549, 7330000245, 8315000321, 1080000043, and 4020000120, among others. Further specifics regarding the exact nature of the required items and their corresponding quantities within these categories are detailed in the associated tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Indian Army Dental Syringe Procurement for Military Healthcare..read more
Structural Steel Materials Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Safety Materials..read more
Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category