Indian Army Dental Syringe Procurement for Military Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Dental Syringe Procurement for Military Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Dental Syringe Procurement for Military Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, hereby invites bids for the procurement of essential dental materials as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876486. This tender, dated 05-08-2026, focuses on the acquisition of various high-quality syringe types, specifically including Hypodermic Cartridge types 30 25, 27 25, and 27 35, along with Self-Aspirating Metallic Hypodermic Syringes suitable for LA Cartridges, available with either thumb ring or finger grips, and thumb disk or thumb flat configurations. A total quantity of 30 units across these item categories is required. The tender will be open for bidding from 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROCUREMENT OF DENTAL MATERIALS" for precise specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_echs_2026-08-04-18-41-49_135e0b3398dcc9f7398cbc270238774f.pdf
  • Document
    9850279
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709052.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Dental & Medical Supply Procurement: X-Ray Film, Cotton Rolls,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Essential Dental Materials for Indian Army Medical Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Dental & Medical Supply Procurement: X-Ray Film, Cotton...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Essential Dental Materials for Indian Army Medical Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category