Indian Army Procurement: Urgent BiPAP Machine Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Urgent BiPAP Machine Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Urgent BiPAP Machine Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897897, is an urgent requirement from the Indian Army for a single unit of a BiPAP Machine (V2) (Q2). The bid will be open for submission between 2:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and will close promptly at 2:00 PM on 05-09-2026. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical medical equipment need for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Bipap Cpap Machine Supply for Sgpgi Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Tender

BiPAP Machine Supply for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Medical Education Department Tender

Supply of BiPAP Machines for Government Institute of Medical Sciences..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

BiPAP Machine Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Bipap Cpap Machine Supply for Sgpgi Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Tender

BiPAP Machine Supply for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Sangrur...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Medical Education Department Tender

Supply of BiPAP Machines for Government Institute of Medical Sciences...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

BiPAP Machine Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category