Indian Army Egg Sorting and Printing Machine Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Egg Sorting and Printing Machine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836565Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Egg Sorting and Printing Machine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836565
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836565, is being issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity pertains to a single unit of an Egg Sorting and Printing Machine. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender officially opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:50 PM and will close precisely on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This solicitation seeks qualified suppliers to provide this specialized equipment to the designated office of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_egg_2026-07-26-09-02-25_0cae728e83ecb3005d643d8334083750.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9663401.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e125398b-6108-4ca1-b1431787194084439_Surender@1975.pdf
  • Document
    1785037532.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Vegetable and Fruit Sorting Machine..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Hose Printing Machine Dies..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design And Fabrication Testing And Validation Of Pellet Sorting Machine As..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Vegetable and Fruit Sorting Machine...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Sublimation Printing Machine Procurement for NIFT New Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Hose Printing Machine Dies...read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design And Fabrication Testing And Validation Of Pellet Sorting Machine...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Toner For Kip 7970 Printing Machine...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category