Procurement of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolle y for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolle y for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolle y for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the procurement of two (2) RO Plants, each complete with a Genset and Trolley (Q3). The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7996996 and was dated 04-09-2026. Interested parties should note that the bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 12:59 PM and closes promptly on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army, the organization name associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847401.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Plant Installation and Civil Works at BPCL Piyala..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for UTTARA..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Plant Installation and Civil Works at BPCL Piyala...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category