Procurement of 3 Collapsible Man Pack Shelters with Parts, Electricals, and Furniture

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 3 Collapsible Man Pack Shelters with Parts, Electricals, and Furniture
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 3 Collapsible Man Pack Shelters with Parts, Electricals, and Furniture
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7726101, issued by the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of Collapsible Man Pack Shelters. Specifically, the requirement is for the provision of three (03) units of Collapsible Men Pack Shelter, measuring 10 meters each, inclusive of essential shelter parts and electrical items, as well as furniture. This provision is to be delivered within a 250-kilometer radius from Borarupak. The tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The associated Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is titled "BOQ 2642 Provn of 03 x CMPS 10M". Interested parties should take note of the specified delivery location and the comprehensive nature of the required items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2642_provn_of_qty_03_x_collapsible_man_pack_she_2026-06-30-13-57-52_01255754233ed85dfb567c27662fce6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839775.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9537863.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Godrej Furniture Spare Parts Supply and Repair for Rajera Substation..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solid Wood and Steel Furniture Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Godrej Furniture Spare Parts Supply and Repair for Rajera Substation...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solid Wood and Steel Furniture Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category