Indian Army Solid Wood and Steel Furniture Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Solid Wood and Steel Furniture Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Solid Wood and Steel Furniture Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990072 for the procurement of a variety of furniture items. This tender, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 5:34 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, outlines the requirement for a total quantity of 114 items. The scope of procurement includes a range of solid wood furniture, specifically Bed Side Tables (approx. 406 H x 406 W x 431 D mm, manufactured from 100% first-class seasoned solid wood), Linen Multipurpose Cabinets (approx. 72 H x 18W x 36 D in, 100% first-class seasoned solid Teak), and Multiutility Cabinets (approx. 36 H x 18 W x 60 D in, 100% first-class seasoned solid Teak or Sheesham or approved equivalent). Additionally, the tender calls for Steel Almirahs (half-hanging, approx. 78 H x 36 W x 21 D in, heavy-duty CRCA steel sheet body) and Gents Dressing Tables (in 100% first-class seasoned solid Teak or Sheesham or approved equivalent). All items are to be premium quality and manufactured according to the attached specifications (ATC) and blueprints where applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    general_condition_2026-09-02-19-28-03_5d1d34eabe09854b9d9135613fbc5771.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839540.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army Unit)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category