Indian Army Sea Water Filter Assembly Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sea Water Filter Assembly Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991531Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sea Water Filter Assembly Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991531
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated GEM/2026/B/7991531, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity concerns the procurement of "SEA WATER FILTER ASSY" and related components, including a Temperature Sensor, Cap, Impeller Kit, and Pressure Sensor. A total quantity of thirteen (13) units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the specified dates: the bid commences on 03-09-2026 at 11:59 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This solicitation represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army, necessitating suppliers with proven expertise in providing high-quality maritime filtration and sensor systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_3_sept_2026_11-18-am_2026-09-03-11-37-37_ebd38f65ccde876889556763ccf9956b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841197.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Sand Filters for Water Treatment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Dual Media Filter Feed Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of AVR Assembly, Potentiometer, and Filter Capacitor Assemblies..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bilge Water Suction Hose Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Sand Filters for Water Treatment...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Dual Media Filter Feed Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of AVR Assembly, Potentiometer, and Filter Capacitor Assemblies...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bilge Water Suction Hose Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category