Indian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984772Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984772
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of vehicular spare parts. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984772 and dated September 1, 2026, this opportunity requires suppliers to provide essential components for vehicle maintenance. The bid will be open for submission between September 1, 2026, at 6:40 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 31 units of various critical automotive parts, including Fuel Filter Assembly, Door Lock Assembly Front, Fan Belt, Brake Pad, Water Pump Assembly, Wiper Blade, Timing Tensioner, Clutch Master Cylinder Assembly, Window Vehicular, Tie Rod End, Rotary Switch, Brake Shoe, Fuel Filter Cum Water Separator, and Head Light Assembly. This procurement is vital for ensuring the operational readiness and effective functioning of the Indian Army's vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sfcn_54___2026-09-01-18-38-31_f3aca9487e6430fd495326cc40227128.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833595.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category