| Tender Title | Indian Army Printing Consumables Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958853 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958853, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, is a BOQ (Bill of Quantities) based bid, inviting interested parties to supply essential printing consumables. The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 10 units across various printer consumables, specifically Toner Cartridge 88A, Toner Cartridge 12A, Epson All-in-One Ink Bottle 664, Canon GT 2012 All-in-One Ink, and HP GT53 XL Black Ink Bottle. Further details regarding specific quantities per item will be available in the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
Tender For Consumables Items Cavity Glass And Others For Bpsgmc Kalan..read more
NIPER Guwahati Consumables Supply Across Eight Schedules..read more
HP Ink Cartridge and Printhead Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more
Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category