Techno-Legal Expertise Consultancy Services for Indian Army Procurement

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Techno-Legal Expertise Consultancy Services for Indian Army Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechno-Legal Expertise Consultancy Services for Indian Army Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the **Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Techno-legal Legal Matter Expert (No Hybrid)**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965216**, this procurement is being managed by the Indian Army. Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 7:39 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The tender is dated **01-09-2026** and further details regarding the scope of work are to be specified within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787804416.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810811.pdf
  • Document
    1787804408.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_f7b6d7d6-5808-49f0-bc7c1787804808901_shubhamp.idse-cgo@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    tendertech_75daef38-acba-433a-a6301787805052611_shubhamp.idse-cgo@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Management and Legal Consultancy Services for Defence Estates Directorate..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Techno-Legal Contract Management Consultancy Services for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Management and Legal Consultancy Services for Defence Estates Directorate...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Techno-Legal Contract Management Consultancy Services for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category