Management and Legal Consultancy Services for Defence Estates Directorate

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Management and Legal Consultancy Services for Defence Estates Directorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManagement and Legal Consultancy Services for Defence Estates Directorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985903, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Directorate General of Defence Estates, for the hiring of consultants on a per person per month basis. The engagement is for Management Consultants and Legal Consultants with expertise in LLB and relevant domain knowledge. The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 9:44 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed from Chennai. This represents a critical need within the Ministry of Defence for specialized advisory services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Udaipur Legal Advisory, Contract Management, and Litigation Services Consultancy..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Udaipur Legal Advisory, Contract Management, and Litigation Services Consultancy...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category