Indian Air Force Ground Equipment Painting Services

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ground Equipment Painting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785382Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ground Equipment Painting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785382
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785382, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Dated 14-07-2026, the bid will open for application on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender pertains to a crucial requirement for Professional Painting Service, specifically for the painting of ground equipment. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the buyer's specifications, which are attached within the bid documentation, to ensure full compliance with the detailed requirements for the painting of ground equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Avro Aircraft Ground Equipment Painting Services..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

WCDMA Antenna Tower Painting Services for Indian Air Force, South West..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Avro Aircraft Ground Equipment Painting Services...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

WCDMA Antenna Tower Painting Services for Indian Air Force, South...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category