Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Facilities

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSplit Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, represents an urgent requirement for comprehensive repair and overhauling services for Split Air Conditioners, including Green AC (DFM) units, specifically at the buyer's premises. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986968, this opportunity commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:42 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their bids for this critical maintenance requirement, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of essential climate control systems within the Indian Air Force's facilities. The scope of work clearly encompasses the technical expertise and resources necessary for the effective repair and complete overhauling of specified air conditioning units, with all services to be performed on-site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner Repair Services for GE (U) Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner Repair Services for GE (U) Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category