Indian Army Air Conditioner Repair Services for GE (U) Facilities

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Air Conditioner Repair Services for GE (U) Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864394Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Air Conditioner Repair Services for GE (U) Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864394
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864394, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 19-08-2026, the bid will open on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender is for the repair of split and window air conditioners located in various establishments under the GE (U) designation. A single lot is anticipated for this requirement, as indicated by a Total Quantity of "1". Applicants are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_01_aug_2026_2026-08-01-13-13-11_23449b5100fde439aaedb1dbe270af5a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695052.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843337.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Lt Line To U/g Cable For 623 Sata..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for Centralized Air Conditioning System at NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back of..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Lt Line To U/g Cable For 623...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for Centralized Air Conditioning System at NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category