Bhuj Military Station: Underground LT Cable Line Special Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhuj Military Station: Underground LT Cable Line Special Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_786985_1Tender Reference Number8522
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.50 L Tender LocationBhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhuj Military Station: Underground LT Cable Line Special Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786985_1
  • Tender Reference Number8522
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.50 L
  • Tender LocationBhuj,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Lt Line To U/g Cable For 623 Sata Bty At Mil Stn Bhuj Under Ge (army) Bhuj

This tender is issued by the GE ARMY, BHUJ, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Special Repairs of LT Line to Underground Cable for 623 SATA BTY at Military Station Bhuj. The work involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹26,50,000 and a contract type of Item Rate for a duration of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹53,000 and the tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE ARMY, BHUJ. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter (if unlisted), Provident Fund Code Number, and Valid GST Number, and Cover 2 for Finance including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submissions are accepted from September 12, 2026, 09:00 AM, with a final submission deadline of September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, 10:00 AM at BHUJ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and a bid validity of 60 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army
AddressBhuj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair For Conversion Of Lt Overhead Electric Lines To Ug..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair For Conversion Of Lt Overhead Electric Lines To...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category