On-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908510Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Site Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services (IS 1391 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908510
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908510, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to essential **Repair and Overhauling Services for Air Conditioners, specifically adhering to IS 1391 (DFM) standards, to be conducted at the Buyer's Premises**. The tender is open for application from 08:22 AM on 03-09-2026 and will close at 09:00 AM on 10-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical maintenance service located in Kutchh Bhuj.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Life Insurance Corporation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and NWT Door Servicing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Life Insurance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and NWT Door Servicing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category