Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Life Insurance Corporation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Life Insurance Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Life Insurance Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988007, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, specifically by Do2 of the Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India, located at Divisional Office, Second Stage, Indiranagar, 560038. The Ministry of Finance oversees this procurement. The tender seeks the supply of Split Air Conditioner Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) and Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), both of which must be ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2). A total of eleven (11) units are required. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:56 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a requirement for essential cooling infrastructure for the specified government entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837249.pdf
  • Document
    AxisBANK_66212408-cf11-404b-b96e1788351114931_AOESTATEDO2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Andaman..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for SKUAST..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category