| Tender Title | Wheeled Skid Steer Loader Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991569 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991569. The bid period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:21 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the provision of Repair and Overhauling Services for Wheeled Skid Steer Loaders, specifically adhering to IS ISO 7131 (Latest) standards. Bidders are advised that this service pertains to unbranded equipment and that the service provider, BHILOSAINDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED, will be operating at the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wheeled Skid Steer Loader and 25 KVA DG Set Repair and..read more
Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal Power..read more
Wheeled Skid Steer Loader Repair and Auxiliary Winch Overhaul Services..read more
Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category