Wheeled Skid Steer Loader and 25 KVA DG Set Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wheeled Skid Steer Loader and 25 KVA DG Set Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWheeled Skid Steer Loader and 25 KVA DG Set Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941674, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for essential repair and overhauling services. The scope of work specifically includes the repair and overhauling of Wheeled Skid Steer Loaders (V2) compliant with IS ISO 7131 (Latest) standards, as well as DG Sets of 25 KVA capacity. Notably, these services will be performed at the buyer's premises. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 08:24 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical maintenance requirements, ensuring adherence to the specified technical standards and delivery locations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal Power..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Wheeled Skid Steer Loader Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Wheeled Skid Steer Loader Repair and Auxiliary Winch Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Wheeled Skid Steer Loader Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Wheeled Skid Steer Loader Repair and Auxiliary Winch Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category