Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, issued by the **Indian Air Force**, a key organization under the **Ministry Of Defence**, and managed by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, seeks qualified service providers for **Repair and Overhauling Services** specifically for **Two-Wheeler vehicles**, including **Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds** from brands such as **BAJAJ, HERO, and HONDA**. This opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991227**, emphasizes that the services are to be performed at the **Service Provider's Premises**. The bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 11:21 AM** and concludes on **18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This tender, dated **03-09-2026**, represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's two-wheeler fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services: Motorcycles, Scooters, and Tata..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Scooter and E-Rickshaw Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services: Motorcycles, Scooters, and...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy E-Scooter and E-Rickshaw Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category