Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services: Motorcycles, Scooters, and Tata Trucks

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services: Motorcycles, Scooters, and Tata Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services: Motorcycles, Scooters, and Tata Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967253, seeks specialized services for the repair and overhauling of vehicles. The procurement specifically targets two-wheeler motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds, with an explicit mention of Royal Enfield vehicles, to be serviced at the service provider's premises. Additionally, the scope of work includes the repair and overhauling of built-up trucks manufactured by TATA MOTORS, also to be conducted at the service provider's premises. This tender is open for applications from 02-09-2026, 12:06 PM, and closes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical maintenance services essential for the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services for Motorcycles, Scooters, and..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services for Motorcycles, Scooters,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category