Indian Navy Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services for Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services for Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services for Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the comprehensive repair and overhauling of two-wheeler vehicles, specifically motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds, for the Indian Navy. The procurement reference number is GEM/2026/B/7990284, and the bid is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 9:33 PM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The services are to be performed at the buyer's premises in Uttara Kannada. This opportunity is particularly relevant for entities specializing in the maintenance and repair of HERO brand two-wheelers, as indicated by the item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Honda Motorcycle and Scooter Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Honda Motorcycle and Scooter Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category