| Tender Title | Honda Motorcycle and Scooter Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996952 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services specifically for two-wheelers, including motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds of the Honda brand, to be performed at the buyer's premises. Issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, this opportunity (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7996952) is open for applications from 12:56 PM on September 4, 2026, with a closing deadline of 9:00 AM on September 15, 2026. The successful bidder will be responsible for the expert maintenance and restoration of these vehicles, ensuring their optimal functionality and longevity within the specified location in Thane City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more
Supply of 17,959 Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds for Assam Education Department..read more
Uttar Pradesh UPRVUNL Motorcycle Scooter Moped Procurement..read more
Procurement of Electric Motorcycle Scooter for Puthuppady Gramapanchayath..read more
Electric Motorcycle and Scooter Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category