Grove RT 650E Crane Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grove RT 650E Crane Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrove RT 650E Crane Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the **Repair and Overhauling Service for a GROVE RT 650E Crane** for the **Indian Air Force**, a constituent of the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7997501**, commences on **04-09-2026 at 3:10 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential maintenance requirement, with the services to be performed at the **Buyer Premises**. This procurement underscores the Indian Air Force's commitment to maintaining operational readiness through the diligent upkeep of its specialized equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khurda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

10 Ton Vehicle Crane Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Butterfly Valve Repair and Maintenance Services for Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khurda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

10 Ton Vehicle Crane Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Butterfly Valve Repair and Maintenance Services for Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category