Butterfly Valve Repair and Maintenance Services for Sugar Mills

Works
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Butterfly Valve Repair and Maintenance Services for Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleButterfly Valve Repair and Maintenance Services for Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the MinistryState of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from their Lucknow office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992556, pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment (Version 2)" category, with a specific focus on the repairing of Crane make Butterfly Valves. Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:23 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Further details regarding the project, including specific locations like Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited Belrayan and Powayan, and associated GST numbers, can be obtained from the provided contact numbers: 7880888991 and 6389025060.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category