Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **3000 units of Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3)** to the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid is officially numbered **GEM/2026/B/7990549** and was initiated on **03-09-2026**. Prospective bidders are advised that the application window opens on **03-09-2026 at 9:36 AM** and will close strictly on **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement is crucial for the networking infrastructure of a key defense organization, and interested parties are encouraged to review all tender specifications and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840077.pdf
  • Document
    ATC48_e0ff55a8-7a7e-47d2-810d1788408187067_SLO_14FBSU.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking..read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking Infrastructure..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking...read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking Infrastructure...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category