| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7570813 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7570813, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The objective is to procure 25 units of Theft Proof Rifle Racks (Q3). The tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 90,000.0 is required. This opportunity, dated 23-06-2026, is for organizations seeking to supply essential security equipment to the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Theft Proof Rifle Racks for Security Enhancement..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Racks for Enhanced Armory Security..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Theft-Proof Rifle Rack Systems..read more
Indian Air Force Bullet Proof Guard Room Procurement in Ludhiana..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category