| Tender Title | Earth Pit Revamping and Civil Works in Gujarat and Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027805-HB-07350 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gujrat And Rajasthan , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Revamping Of Earth Pits - Mdpl/pvpl/aspl
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for the "REVAMPING OF EARTH PITS - MDPL/PVPL/ASPL" project. This open tender, identified by reference number 2600027805-HB-07350, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works" product category. The project is located across Gujarat and Rajasthan. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the tender inviting authority and specific work instructions can be found within the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The Emergency..read more
Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category