Unskilled Secondary School Graduates Manpower Outsourcing Services

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Secondary School Graduates Manpower Outsourcing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998015Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Secondary School Graduates Manpower Outsourcing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998015
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled Secondary School Others** The Department of Defence, through the Directorate General of Defence Estate, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7998015) for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. This opportunity, commencing on 04-09-2026 at 5:34 PM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, seeks to engage service providers for unskilled personnel who have completed secondary education. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is specifically categorized under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled Secondary School Others." Further details regarding the specific office and requirements are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Taluka Panchayat Siddhpur..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Social Welfare Initiatives..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Unskilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

District Panchayat Tender

Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Taluka Panchayat Siddhpur...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Social Welfare Initiatives...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Unskilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category