| Tender Title | Unskilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR) under the Ministry of State (PMO), invites proposals for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The scope of services clearly specifies a requirement for Unskilled Secondary School Administrative personnel, adhering to minimum wage regulations. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960711. The bidding window opens on August 27, 2026, at 4:26 PM and will close precisely on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 27, 2026, presents a vital opportunity for service providers to contribute to the administrative functions of a leading research institution within the atomic energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more
Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative..read more
Unskilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Income Tax Office, Agra..read more
Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Government Departments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category