Technology Consultant & Subject Matter Expert Services on Milestone Deliverable Basis

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technology Consultant & Subject Matter Expert Services on Milestone Deliverable Basis
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997971Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnology Consultant & Subject Matter Expert Services on Milestone Deliverable Basis
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997971
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997971, issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac) under the Department Of Electronics And Information Technology and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, signifies an opportunity for technology consultants and subject matter experts. The bid is open for application from September 4, 2026, at 5:27 PM, and closes on September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The core of this opportunity lies in the hiring of consultants on a milestone-deliverable basis, specifically for technology consultant and subject matter expert roles. The work is anticipated to be hybrid, with specific details regarding the scope of work to be provided. This tender is being managed by the West office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Mission Tender

Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Brahmaputra Board Tender

Brahmaputra Board Consultancy Services for Technology, Management, and Subject Matter Expertise..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

The New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Milestone-Based Consultancy Services for Functional, Technology, and Management Expertise..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Uttarakhand Tourism Technology and Management Consulting Services..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Technology Consulting Subject Matter Expert Services for c-dac..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Electronics Mission Tender

Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Brahmaputra Board Tender

Brahmaputra Board Consultancy Services for Technology, Management, and Subject Matter...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

The New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Milestone-Based Consultancy Services for Functional, Technology, and Management Expertise...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Uttarakhand Tourism Technology and Management Consulting Services...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Technology Consulting Subject Matter Expert Services for c-dac...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category