| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Quality O-Rings for Defence Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919900 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919900, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of O-RING 225.42MM ID X W1.78MM NBC 30048A-17. Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, the organization managing this bid, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 233 units of this critical component. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 6:26 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital requirement for defence production, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
Procurement Of High Quality Magnesia Grog &ndash 400 Mt..read more
Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
Supply of 10L Tooled Neck Borosilicate Glass Bottles..read more
Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category