| Tender Title | Bhubaneswar Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites proposals from qualified and experienced entities for the procurement and installation of a **Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for an ONGRID System, Single Phase (Q3)**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Odisha State Road Transport Corporation**, under the **Commerce And Transport Department Odisha**, situated in **Bhubaneswar, Odisha (PIN: 751009)**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7987335**, is open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 1:53 PM** until **30-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A significant commitment is expected, as indicated by the **EMD Amount of ₹5,000,000.00**. The total requirement is for **85 units** of the specified solar power plant system. This initiative represents a key step in the state's commitment to renewable energy adoption within its transport sector infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli..read more
Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System..read more
Bargarh Municipality Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation..read more
Sangli District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation and Commissioning..read more
Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System in Bagli, Dewas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category