Turbine Bearing Refurbishment and Repair for Unit 2 AOH, Odisha

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turbine Bearing Refurbishment and Repair for Unit 2 AOH, Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991716Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurbine Bearing Refurbishment and Repair for Unit 2 AOH, Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991716
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)**, specifically focusing on the **Industry Unit Repair/Refurbishment of Turbine Bearings (Nos. 2, 3, 4, and 6)** for **Unit 2 AOH**, as detailed in the Scope of Work. Issued by the **Energy Department, Odisha**, and managed by the **Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC)**, operating under the **Office of OPGC, Banharpali**, this bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7991716**, represents a crucial opportunity within the state of **Odisha**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **03-09-2026, 1:02 PM**, and **16-09-2026, 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹84,000** is required to participate in this procurement process. The project location is identified as **768234, Banharpali**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Pr For Procurement Of Tg Bearing 6 And Tg Bearing 8-9..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Turbine Generator Field Instrument Maintenance Services for NLC India Limited..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Re-babitting Of 10 Nos. Thrust Bearing Pads Of 40 Mw Kaplan..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Pr For Procurement Of Tg Bearing 6 And Tg Bearing...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Turbine Generator Field Instrument Maintenance Services for NLC India...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Re-babitting Of 10 Nos. Thrust Bearing Pads Of 40 Mw...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category