LMZ Turbine Component Supply: TG Bearing 6 and TG Bearings 8-9 Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LMZ Turbine Component Supply: TG Bearing 6 and TG Bearings 8-9 Procurement
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111522_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331437
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLMZ Turbine Component Supply: TG Bearing 6 and TG Bearings 8-9 Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111522_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331437
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Pr For Procurement Of Tg Bearing 6 And Tg Bearing 8-9 Of Lmz Turbineof Ntpc Vindhyachal

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331437, is for the procurement of critical components, specifically TG bearing 6 and TG bearing 8-9 for the LMZ Turbine at NTPC Vindhyachal. Issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through Kumari Usha, DGM (USSC C and M) at their Western Region II Headquarters in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, this is a National Competitive Bid for Goods under a Supply contract. The tender documents, including Technical Specifications, Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:20 AM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically starting from September 3, 2026, at 11:20 AM, with a firm deadline of September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is structured as a single-cover bid, requiring the submission of duly signed and stamped technical documents, supporting rate justification documents, and the price bid in the specified formats. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Ushadgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Capital Spares Procurement for HORA CDV-101214 Valves at KTPS Turbine Generator..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Kaiga Generating Station Turbine Seal Oil Pump Assembly Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Capital Spares Procurement for HORA CDV-101214 Valves at KTPS Turbine...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Kaiga Generating Station Turbine Seal Oil Pump Assembly Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category