| Tender Title | Boiler Turbine Generator Field Instrument Maintenance Services for NLC India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7542505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7542505, is being issued by NLC India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal. The Centralised Thermal Contracts office located at Nntps Campus is seeking proposals for a crucial "Custom Bid for Services - BMC for CI system (Preventive, Breakdown and Running) Maintenance works for all field instruments in Unit-1, Unit-2 of Boiler Turbine Generator Auxiliaries plants (except LHS, FPS, AHS and WETP) and Instrumentation LAB." This procurement is scheduled to commence on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 304,000.0 is required for participation. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive maintenance services, including preventive, breakdown, and running maintenance, for all field instruments across specified units of the Boiler Turbine Generator Auxiliaries plants, excluding LHS, FPS, AHS, and WETP, as well as the Instrumentation LAB. This tender represents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and reliability of NLC India Limited's power generation facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar..read more
Handheld Field Signal Generator Accessories Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex Field Instrumentation Services Mahendragiri..read more
Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power..read more
Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category