Procurement of 400kV Polymer Current Transformers for Talcher Thermal Power Station Switchyard

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 400kV Polymer Current Transformers for Talcher Thermal Power Station Switchyard
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110073_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329123
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 400kV Polymer Current Transformers for Talcher Thermal Power Station Switchyard
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110073_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329123
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal Power Station Stage-ii 400 Kv Switchyard.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of 400KV Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer for its Talcher Super Thermal Power Station Stage-II 400 KV Switchyard. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work description is extensive and detailed, and the tender requires a three-cover bid submission process, encompassing EMD payment details, Technical Bid along with MSME documentation, and the Price Bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,00,000, with exemptions and alternative payment methods like BG/ST being permitted. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on July 13, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with both closing on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the BOQ and comprehensive tender details, are available for download. The total tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329123.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava&#x0d Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For Ntpc..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category