| Tender Title | HDPE Laminated Woven Bag Supply for 50kg Alumina Hydrate Packaging | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7760479 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. Specifically, the Alumina Refinery in Damanjodi is seeking proposals for the supply of **550,000 units of HDPE Laminated Woven Bags**. These bags are designated for the packaging of hydrate with a 50 kg capacity and are to be imprinted with the Alumina Hydrate branding and the NALCO logo. The bidding period commences on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**, with the tender document dated **10-07-2026**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7760479**, falls under the Materials department and signifies an essential requirement for NALCO's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging in..read more
Procurement of Laminated Polypropylene Bags for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications..read more
Woven Filter Bag Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category