Machining Spares Procurement for National Aluminium Company Limited

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machining Spares Procurement for National Aluminium Company Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931832Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachining Spares Procurement for National Aluminium Company Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931832
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931832, is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. The bid period commences on August 20, 2026, at 9:44 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of Machining Spares, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The comprehensive list of item categories requiring supply is extensive, encompassing a wide array of specifications identified by numerical codes. The total estimated quantity for this requirement is 4650 units. The procuring department is the Materials Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-18-16-08-17_f989cff702d276609da0fa14b39422c0.pdf
  • Document
    IP_5fee1d6d-09de-405e-b4171787050423227_thakurrk.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772477.pdf
  • Document
    ANXTURE_aed04849-54a5-43a9-835c1787050477509_thakurrk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

CNC Machining Center Spare Parts Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Flowmore Limited Proprietary Spares Procurement for IOCL Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Western Coalfields SDL Spare Parts Procurement for Durgapur Opencast..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Sludge Thickener Spares Procurement for Fertilizers Joint Venture..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

CNC Machining Center Spare Parts Supply for Defence Research and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Flowmore Limited Proprietary Spares Procurement for IOCL Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Western Coalfields SDL Spare Parts Procurement for Durgapur Opencast...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Sludge Thickener Spares Procurement for Fertilizers Joint Venture...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category