Capital Spares Procurement for Paradip Refinery H2 Makeup Compressor and RGC Units

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Capital Spares Procurement for Paradip Refinery H2 Makeup Compressor and RGC Units
Tender ID2026_PDR_191297_1Tender Reference Number9070M26E61
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCapital Spares Procurement for Paradip Refinery H2 Makeup Compressor and RGC Units
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_191297_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070M26E61
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Capital Spares Of 057-k-002a/b (rgc) And 057-k-003a/b (h2 Makeup Compressor), Nhgu At Iocl Paradip Refinery

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the procurement of Capital Spares for the 057-K-002A/B (RGC) and 057-K-003A/B (H2 makeup compressor) units within the NHGU at their Paradip Refinery. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9070M26E61, falls under the Goods category, with a Form of Contract specified as Supply. The work is located at IOCL Paradip Refinery, Jhimani Kujang, Jagatsinghpur, with a Pincode of 754141, and the period of work is stipulated as 224 days. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of an UNPRICE BID DOCUMENT (containing Bid_Doc in xls, and TechSpec, POA, etc. in pdf) and the BOQ in xls format. There is no EMD fee or Tender Fee associated with this tender, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all associated tender documents, including the NIT, Special Instructions to the Bidders, and other additional documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(mat)
AddressIocl Paradip Refinery Adbuilding
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of KHDS RGC Compressor Spares for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Insurance Spares And Consumable Spares For 057-k-06, Nhgu (2026)..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Igniter Spares For 20-f-01 Of Vgo Hdt Unit At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of KHDS RGC Compressor Spares for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Insurance Spares And Consumable Spares For 057-k-06, Nhgu...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Igniter Spares For 20-f-01 Of Vgo Hdt Unit...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category