Supply of Igniter Spares for VGO HDT Unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Igniter Spares for VGO HDT Unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery
Tender ID2026_PDR_191265_1Tender Reference Number9070M26G29
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Igniter Spares for VGO HDT Unit at IOCL Paradip Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_191265_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070M26G29
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Igniter Spares For 20-f-01 Of Vgo Hdt Unit At Iocl Paradip Refinery

This tender, referencing number 9070M26G29, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Igniter spares specifically for the 20-F-01 OF VGO HDT unit located at IOCL Paradip Refinery. The work involves the supply of goods within the "Electrical - All" product category. The tender is a single-cover type, and submissions are to be made electronically. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also opens on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and closes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, and the tender fee is also stated as zero. The contract form is for supply, and the period of work is specified as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Detailed information regarding the procurement, including technical specifications and submission guidelines, can be found within the complete tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(mat)
AddressIocl Paradip Refinery Adbuilding
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Insurance Spares And Consumable Spares For 057-k-06, Nhgu (2026)..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Extruder Gearbox And Bearings In Pp Unit At Iocl..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Insurance Spares And Consumable Spares For 057-k-06, Nhgu...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Extruder Gearbox And Bearings In Pp Unit At...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category